Have questions?
Call us now
$5,750,000
68± Acres
Sold
Grayson County, Texas

390 Chisum Trail Road Whitesboro, TX

ID: 31153
External ID/MLS: --/20142822
Status: Sold
Sold Price: $5,750,000
Acres: 68
Price Per Acre: $84,559
Type: Farms, Ranches, Residential Property, Horse Property
Address: 390 Chisum Trail Road
City, State: Whitesboro, Texas
County: Grayson
Zip Code: 76273
Presented By: Jason Trosper

Description

Immaculate Texas horse ranch in Whitesboro, TX. This 68 acre ranch is move in ready for any equine discipline. As you go through the gated entrance, enjoy the chip seal road all the way to the house and barns. The 5,000 sqft ranch style home features 5 BR's, 6.5 BA's, and two living areas. Vaulted ceilings, an open concept, and rustic wooden beams create a grand feel for the home. Huge covered patio on the back of the house provides great opportunities for entertaining. Built in wood burning fire pit sits next to the custom pool with beautiful waterfall rock features. Take a short walk down to the show barn with 10 stalls, each with a covered turnout. Barn also includes a tack room, custom open faced saddle rack with rollup doors, and two wash bays. 140x250 covered arena with custom footing and a 20x140 covered livestock pen. South of the show barn are two more barns with 7 additional stalls with covered turnouts. Both have electric and water. Cross fenced with 8 turnouts.

Additional Details

Home Details

Sq Ft: 5000.00
Beds: 5
Full Baths: 6
Half Baths: 1

Additional Info

Wildlife: Dove, Small Game, Turkey
Water Access: Pond
Improvements: Barn, Garage, Fencing, Irrigation System, Pond, Other

Ask Jason About This Property

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Co Representative(s)